Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4287,102
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7207,283
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6547,242
YaoundeCameroon 7,0014,350
YokoCameroon 7,1554,446
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8614,263
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3746,447
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0815,643
YanjiChina 17,00710,569
YichangChina 17,41810,823
YinchuanChina 16,52210,267
YiningChina 14,4128,956
YariguiesColombia 3,7342,320
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4862,788
YasicaDominican Republic 4,5982,857
YazdIran 12,1607,557
YakushimaJapan 18,39911,433
YamagataJapan 17,36210,789
YamaguchiJapan 17,97911,172
YokkaichiJapan 17,82211,075
YokohamaJapan 17,67410,983
YonagoJapan 17,82611,077
YonagunijimaJapan 18,74411,648
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,97511,791
YeMyanmar 16,46510,232
YolaNigeria 7,3154,545
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,88911,117
YurimaguasPeru 3,1601,964
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6667,871
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,39110,185
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,6137,838
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9396,176
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5607,184
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1815,705
York, PaUsa 6,8554,260
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1404,437
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8105,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -