Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,6392,883
UaupesBrazil 2,6671,657
UbatubaBrazil 938583
UberabaBrazil 448278
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9336,173
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8909,253
UpernavikGreenland 9,8706,134
UummannaqGreenland 9,6235,980
UdineItaly 9,2765,764
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8555,502
UenoJapan 17,85111,093
UnzendakeJapan 18,13611,270
UrakawaJapan 16,88110,490
UshibukaJapan 18,19511,306
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,55310,908
UwajimaJapan 18,07611,233
UkmergeLithuania 10,4596,500
UtenaLithuania 10,5186,536
UlaangomMongolia 14,8729,242
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8209,831
UlgiiMongolia 14,7909,191
UliastaiMongolia 15,2899,501
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8979,257
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0459,971
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,61010,943
UfaRussia 12,3867,697
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,6567,864
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5099,638
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7389,158
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4199,581
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1257,535
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,7909,191
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0569,356
Ust-OlojRussia 14,0078,704
Umm BeninSudan 9,6656,006
UmeňSweden 10,6136,595
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,21310,696
Udon ThaniThailand 17,00610,567
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,71910,389
UrfaTurkey 10,8676,753
UsakTurkey 10,1306,295
Uman’Ukraine 10,5606,562
UzgorodUkraine 10,0106,221
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9694,331
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1884,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -