Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,2528,235
TiranaAlbania 9,4885,896
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,3134,545
TebessaAlgeria 8,2815,146
TimimounAlgeria 7,2854,527
TindoufAlgeria 6,5404,064
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9814,959
TrelewArgentina 3,4122,120
TucumanArgentina 2,0741,289
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0549,976
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,0559,977
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,82910,458
TibooburraAustralia 14,8449,224
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7509,787
TshaneBotswana 7,3904,592
TaguatingaBrazil 471293
TarauacaBrazil 2,5181,565
TauaBrazil 1,438894
TefeBrazil 2,2111,374
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 823512
TeresinaBrazil 1,373853
TiriosBrazil 2,1511,337
TorresBrazil 1,501933
TracuateuaBrazil 1,6571,030
Tres LagoasBrazil 620385
TriunfoBrazil 1,476917
TucuruiBrazil 1,352840
TuriacuBrazil 1,6191,006
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,1086,281
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7836,701
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1936,955
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2005,717
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1246,291
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1805,705
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8474,876
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4066,467
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3024,538
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3174,547
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2714,518
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6695,387
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,0524,382
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4372,136
TaiyuanChina 16,99210,559
TaoyuanChina 18,57011,539
TengchongChina 16,48210,242
TønderDenmark 9,5575,939
TylstrupDenmark 9,7556,062
TystofteDenmark 9,7066,032
TamayoDominican Republic 4,5202,809
TahrirEgypt 9,9496,182
TantaEgypt 9,9816,202
TallinEstonia 10,6246,602
TartuEstonia 10,6786,635
TampereFinland 10,6696,630
TurkuFinland 10,5536,557
ToulonFrance 8,6115,351
ToulouseFrance 8,3585,194
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,2006,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,3456,428
TchibanGabon 6,7144,172
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4917,140
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,0975,653
TamaleGhana 5,9933,724
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6936,023
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5145,912
TimehriGuyana 2,6871,670
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3593,330
TelaHonduras 5,4953,415
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0958,759
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0958,759
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,97110,546
TabrizIran 11,5377,169
TeheranIran 11,9417,420
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3756,447
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2555,751
TarvisioItaly 9,3245,794
TermoliItaly 9,1715,699
TorinoItaly 8,8545,502
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8605,506
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7595,443
TrevicoItaly 9,1365,677
TrevisoItaly 9,1825,706
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2885,772
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8525,501
TabouIvory Coast 5,1013,170
TadotsuJapan 17,94811,153
TakadaJapan 17,54810,904
TakamatsuJapan 17,93911,148
TakayamaJapan 17,67510,983
TanegashimaJapan 18,36211,410
TatenoJapan 17,59410,933
TateyamaJapan 17,71211,007
TokushimaJapan 17,95911,160
TokyoJapan 17,64610,965
TomakomaiJapan 16,87510,486
TottoriJapan 17,80911,067
ToyamaJapan 17,61710,947
ToyookaJapan 17,79411,058
TsuJapan 17,84511,089
TsurugaJapan 17,75711,035
TsuyamaJapan 17,85811,097
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9548,050
TripoliLebanon 10,5326,544
TobrukLibya 9,3935,837
TripoliLibya 8,5205,295
TelsiaiLithuania 10,3476,430
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,3146,409
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8446,117
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5825,954
ThyoloMalawi 8,9225,544
TawauMalaysia 18,08511,238
TessalitMali 6,7704,207
TimbuktuMali 6,2083,858
TombMali 6,2073,857
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6133,488
TacubayaMexico 6,7464,192
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8004,225
TarialanMongolia 15,4439,597
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3009,508
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5779,680
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0259,958
TangierMorocco 7,3084,542
TarfayaMorocco 6,2213,866
TazaMorocco 7,3214,550
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,39310,187
TaungooMyanmar 16,33710,152
ThandweMyanmar 16,11310,013
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3218,899
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0887,511
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4947,764
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1457,547
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2107,587
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3537,676
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4227,719
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4627,744
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5117,774
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4387,729
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3567,678
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1877,573
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1867,572
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3307,662
TahouaNiger 6,8664,267
TillaberyNiger 6,4694,020
TaejonNorth Korea 17,70511,002
TromsoNorway 10,8406,736
TrondheimNorway 10,1686,319
ThumraitOman 11,8757,379
TacnaPeru 2,2771,415
TarapotoPeru 3,1601,964
TrujilloPeru 3,3852,104
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,18711,923
TorunPoland 9,9926,209
TimisoaraRomania 9,8086,095
TambovRussia 11,4257,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1188,152
TaraRussia 13,4748,373
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,2828,253
TermezRussia 13,3768,312
TernejRussia 16,73210,397
TobolskRussia 13,0838,130
TomskRussia 14,0748,746
Tot’MaRussia 11,6247,224
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3407,668
TuapseRussia 11,0726,881
TuraRussia 14,1458,790
TurukhanskRussia 13,6228,465
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5986,585
TortosaSpain 8,1025,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5579,046
TokerSudan 10,2236,353
TartousSyria 10,5526,557
TaipeiTaiwan 18,59311,554
TaboraTanzania 8,9785,579
TakThailand 16,61410,324
TrangThailand 16,47610,238
TabligboTogo 6,0893,784
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,3022,673
TunisTunisia 8,5265,298
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1407,544
TireeUk 8,9435,557
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0585,629
TernopilUkraine 10,2776,387
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,0071,247
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,5894,095
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1387,543
Talladega, AlUsa 6,7064,167
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,3873,969
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,0673,770
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4924,034
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8114,233
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Temple, TxUsa 7,3434,563
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7744,209
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,7534,196
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2484,504
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8574,882
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3224,550
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0445,620
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7954,844
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0014,350
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2275,112
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7044,166
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4865,273
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6004,723
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8224,239
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,1865,087
TashkentUzbekistan 13,5108,395
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9181,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -