Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,2368,225
ShkoderAlbania 9,5075,908
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2805,145
SaltaArgentina 1,9891,236
San AntonioArgentina 3,1781,975
San LuisArgentina 2,6071,620
San RafaelArgentina 2,8461,768
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7551,712
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0611,281
SarmientoArgentina 3,8032,363
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0818,750
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0898,755
SalzburgAustria 9,3615,817
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6657,249
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7927,327
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7797,319
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,4223,991
SaveBenin 6,2543,886
Santa CruzBolivia 1,528950
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5155,913
SalvadorBrazil 1,168726
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6141,003
SantaremBrazil 1,6201,007
SantosBrazil 941584
Sao CarlosBrazil 695432
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,076669
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,547962
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,386861
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,528949
Sao LourencoBrazil 810503
Sao LuisBrazil 1,566973
Sao MateusBrazil 1,018633
S„o PauloBrazil 885550
Sao SimaoBrazil 644400
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,2641,407
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,123698
SerrinhaBrazil 1,177732
Sete LagoasBrazil 641399
SobralBrazil 1,6471,024
SoureBrazil 1,6831,046
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 721448
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0131,251
SurubimBrazil 1,6941,053
SadovoBulgaria 9,9156,161
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7626,066
SofiaBulgaria 9,8206,102
SiemreapCambodia 17,07910,613
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,7424,189
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4365,863
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0134,358
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9496,804
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7546,061
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3755,826
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7914,842
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0354,993
Scott, SkCanada 9,5065,907
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5394,685
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8854,278
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1904,468
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5807,196
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4685,262
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4505,251
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0086,219
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7106,656
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2224,488
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0854,403
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3115,786
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3185,790
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9854,341
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0543,762
SalCape Verde 4,6132,866
SantiagoChile 2,9331,823
SewellChile 2,9491,832
ShanghaiChina 18,04911,216
ShantouChina 18,29511,369
ShenyangChina 17,04810,594
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7932,978
Simon BolivarColombia 4,0912,542
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8132,991
SibenikCroatia 9,3285,797
SplitCroatia 9,3545,813
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,8946,148
StudsgŚrdDenmark 9,6335,986
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5522,829
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4112,741
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,4782,782
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,5642,836
SamanaDominican Republic 4,4882,789
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4552,768
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,5862,850
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4912,791
San JuanDominican Republic 4,5572,832
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,3802,722
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5042,799
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,5892,851
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,6292,876
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,4472,763
San GabrielEcuador 3,6582,273
SalloumEgypt 9,4905,897
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4215,855
SohagEgypt 9,8966,149
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1906,332
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5113,424
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0642,525
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0316,855
StrasbourgFrance 9,0755,639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2171,378
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,4371,514
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2096,965
SchleswigGermany 9,5675,945
StuttgartGermany 9,1825,706
SamosGreece 9,8896,145
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7446,055
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5655,944
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,2165,727
SiguiriGuinea 5,3283,311
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5443,445
SzegedHungary 9,7506,059
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5675,945
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2685,759
SagarIndia 14,5059,013
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0788,748
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,71911,011
SemnanIran 12,1287,536
ShahroudIran 12,2747,627
ShirazIran 11,9657,435
ShannonIreland 8,5365,304
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7785,455
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2245,732
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3045,782
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9435,557
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6395,368
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1315,674
SigonellaItaly 8,9165,541
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2553,266
SagaJapan 18,07711,233
SaigoJapan 17,74111,024
SakaiJapan 17,81411,070
SakataJapan 17,31010,757
SapporoJapan 16,83510,462
SaseboJapan 18,08511,238
SendaiJapan 17,34310,777
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,12911,266
ShimonosekiJapan 18,00311,187
ShinjoJapan 17,31210,758
ShionomisakiJapan 18,00111,186
ShirakawaJapan 17,48210,863
ShizuokaJapan 17,76511,039
SumotoJapan 17,92311,138
SuttsuJapan 16,89410,498
SuwaJapan 17,66310,976
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 3,5822,226
SavannakhetLaos 17,19910,688
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4066,466
SiluteLithuania 10,2716,383
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6596,002
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5226,538
SalimaMalawi 8,9205,543
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,22011,322
SibuMalaysia 17,43110,832
SanMali 5,8373,627
SegouMali 5,7223,555
SikassoMali 5,6423,506
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3997,084
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1943,849
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8659,859
SainshandMongolia 16,23710,090
SafiMorocco 6,8214,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5274,056
SittweMyanmar 15,9619,918
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4157,715
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,6636,004
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,1796,947
SaiqOman 12,3547,677
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8697,376
SurOman 12,5317,787
SialkotPakistan 14,0648,740
SibbiPakistan 13,4378,350
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,470913
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,8041,742
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,11211,876
SandomierzPoland 10,0706,258
SniezkaPoland 9,6976,026
SuwalkiPoland 10,3036,402
SzczecinPoland 9,7796,077
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2184,485
Santa MariaPortugal 6,3813,965
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2442,637
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8216,724
Satu MareRomania 10,0146,223
SibiuRomania 10,0096,220
SulinaRomania 10,3966,460
SadrinskRussia 12,8617,992
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9466,802
SalekhardRussia 12,7437,919
SaratovRussia 11,7247,285
SejmcanRussia 14,5249,025
SelagoncyRussia 14,2768,871
Simusir IslandRussia 16,0629,981
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7299,774
SmolenskRussia 10,8806,761
SociRussia 11,1156,907
SortovalaRussia 11,0246,851
SuntarRussia 14,7609,172
SurgutRussia 13,2548,236
SverdlovskRussia 12,6657,870
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0687,499
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0742,532
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3703,958
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4057,087
SingaporeSingapore 16,64110,341
SliacSlovakia 9,8056,093
SeoulSouth Korea 17,56710,916
SineijuSouth Korea 17,24310,715
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7424,811
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1285,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0394,996
SevilleSpain 7,4394,623
SennarSudan 9,6465,994
ShambatSudan 9,6055,969
ShendiSudan 9,7316,047
StenseleSweden 10,5406,550
StockholmSweden 10,2866,392
StorlienSweden 10,2316,357
SundsvallSweden 10,4206,475
SantisSwitzerland 9,0975,653
SongeaTanzania 9,1105,661
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,14610,655
SongkhlaThailand 16,56810,295
Suphan BuriThailand 16,69910,377
Surat ThaniThailand 16,47910,240
SurinThailand 17,06310,603
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1733,836
SokodeTogo 6,1703,834
SfaxTunisia 8,4375,243
SousseTunisia 8,4975,280
SamsunTurkey 10,7776,697
SiirtTurkey 11,1616,935
SivasTurkey 10,7926,706
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,8347,975
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4225,234
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1095,661
SarataUkraine 10,4216,476
SarnyUkraine 10,4116,470
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7096,655
SumyUkraine 10,9316,793
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1797,568
SaltoUruguay 1,9591,217
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6525,998
Safford, AzUsa 8,4515,251
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0974,410
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,0353,751
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4444,626
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Salem, InUsa 7,2124,481
Salem, OrUsa 10,0436,241
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0325,613
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6014,723
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3234,551
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0305,611
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6846,018
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2432,637
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2535,129
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3285,796
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4065,845
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6424,128
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7884,839
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,3453,943
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5145,290
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2124,481
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1106,282
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1016,277
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6884,778
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1476,306
Selma, AlUsa 6,6884,156
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7904,219
Seymour, InUsa 7,2124,481
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0704,394
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9225,544
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1854,465
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0905,027
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1995,095
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4604,636
Southport, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3544,570
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9494,318
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7644,824
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7846,080
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1005,033
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4904,655
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5134,669
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3458,292
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1965,093
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4434,625
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9534,942
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8284,243
State College, PaUsa 6,9684,330
State University, MsUsa 6,8984,286
State University, NmUsa 8,1525,066
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7764,211
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6485,374
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6404,748
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6055,968
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0374,994
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8434,252
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3844,589
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3653,955
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8766,137
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6234,737
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9624,947
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1184,423
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3298,283
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6922,294
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3322,071
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6381,639
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2293,871
SocotraYemen 11,7397,295
SenangaZambia 7,6774,770
SerenjeZambia 8,4755,266
SeshekeZambia 7,7554,819
SolweziZambia 8,0975,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -