Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7897,947
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,8569,853
ParanaArgentina 2,1211,318
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7511,088
PehuajoArgentina 2,5691,596
PergaminoArgentina 2,3191,441
PigeArgentina 2,7541,711
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3181,440
PosadasArgentina 1,470914
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7041,059
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8281,757
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3221,443
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4658,989
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7669,797
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,4384,001
ParakouBenin 6,3323,935
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,508937
ParacatuBrazil 271168
ParanaBrazil 387240
ParanaguaBrazil 1,076669
ParanaibaBrazil 488303
ParintinsBrazil 1,6981,055
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6231,008
Passo FundoBrazil 1,423884
Patos De MinasBrazil 402250
PaulistanaBrazil 1,209751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,369851
Pedra AzulBrazil 822511
PeixeBrazil 425264
PetrolinaBrazil 1,168726
PicosBrazil 1,272790
PiraiBrazil 923573
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,025637
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6101,001
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,175730
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8041,121
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,592989
Porto-NacionalBrazil 572356
PosseBrazil 340212
PlevenBulgaria 9,9456,180
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9016,153
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,14910,656
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2046,341
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9196,164
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4394,623
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3586,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1254,428
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7565,441
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3855,832
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4006,463
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8936,769
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0805,643
ParronChile 2,9831,853
Puerto AysenChile 3,9622,462
Puerto MonttChile 3,6672,278
Punta ArenasChile 4,5532,829
PingbianChina 17,52910,893
PeralesColombia 3,6592,274
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,1871,980
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8823,034
PragueCzech Republic 9,5715,948
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,5182,807
PimentelDominican Republic 4,5292,814
PoloDominican Republic 4,4952,793
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,6082,864
PichilingueEcuador 3,7242,314
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8262,377
PuyoEcuador 3,5542,208
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1106,283
ParisFrance 8,7865,460
PerpignanFrance 8,3905,214
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6376,610
Port-GentilGabon 6,5454,067
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7542,954
PotsdamGermany 9,6315,985
PatrasGreece 9,4945,899
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,3576,436
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4565,255
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8262,377
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,5862,850
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1543,203
PecsHungary 9,6095,971
PambanIndia 14,3588,922
PuneIndia 13,9588,674
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,16510,045
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,05110,596
PadovaItaly 9,1495,685
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1375,678
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8325,489
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8205,481
PantelleriaItaly 8,6575,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0085,598
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6375,367
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0565,627
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1365,677
PiacenzaItaly 8,9765,578
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9465,559
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1195,667
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9635,569
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1575,690
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9695,573
PrizziItaly 8,8195,480
PakseLaos 17,30810,755
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,46010,228
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0516,867
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0506,867
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,89710,500
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4995,903
PatheinMyanmar 16,14910,035
PutaoMyanmar 16,32710,146
PyiMyanmar 16,20510,070
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4718,993
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2567,616
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2497,612
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5917,824
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3997,705
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0583,143
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5754,086
PohangNorth Korea 17,76511,039
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,38710,804
PadidanPakistan 13,4498,358
PanjgurPakistan 13,0518,110
ParachinarPakistan 13,6428,477
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9738,061
PeshawarPakistan 13,7818,564
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,68710,369
PilarParaguay 1,561970
PiscoPeru 2,9371,825
PiuraPeru 3,6492,267
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2111,374
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,52011,508
PoznanPoland 9,8546,124
PrzemyslPoland 10,0976,275
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5784,709
PortalegrePortugal 7,4944,657
Porto Portugal 7,5774,708
PavelecRussia 11,3087,027
PecoraRussia 12,3547,677
PermRussia 12,3887,698
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,2279,462
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2076,964
PjatigorskRussia 11,3827,073
PoronajskRussia 16,14710,034
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0516,867
Providenja BayRussia 13,2018,203
PskovRussia 10,7646,689
PodorSenegal 5,1963,229
PopradSlovakia 9,8976,150
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6294,741
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9914,965
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1625,072
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3918,943
Port SudanSudan 10,2066,342
ParamariboSuriname 2,5081,558
PiteňSweden 10,7336,670
PalmyraSyria 10,7556,684
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5636,564
PhetchabunThailand 16,82610,456
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,73410,399
PhraeThailand 16,72610,394
PhuketThailand 16,36010,167
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,36010,166
Prachin BuriThailand 16,82510,455
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,61810,327
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,2432,015
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5635,321
PoltavaUkraine 10,8876,765
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,0331,263
PradoUruguay 2,2341,388
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,2131,375
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3244,551
Pana, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Paoli, InUsa 7,2124,481
Paris, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3565,192
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6604,139
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7535,439
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5854,714
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6654,763
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,7806,077
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5774,087
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Perry, OkUsa 7,6624,761
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7694,206
Philo, OhUsa 7,0894,405
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6385,368
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4755,267
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1924,469
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3065,162
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2065,099
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0504,381
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8284,243
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8004,226
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2644,514
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1975,715
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3065,162
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9974,348
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,1736,321
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0164,360
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8674,267
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,1736,321
Portage, WiUsa 7,7974,845
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9644,327
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0436,241
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8354,868
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2424,500
Priest River, IdUsa 9,7706,071
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6204,113
Princeton, InUsa 7,2414,500
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8064,230
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3445,185
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1391,950
PetaukeZambia 8,5615,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -