Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5388,413
NeuquenArgentina 3,1751,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4801,541
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6418,477
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,13110,024
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0038,702
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3568,921
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,4983,416
NatitingouBenin 6,2593,890
Nova FriburgoBrazil 984611
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3504,568
NkoundjaCameroon 6,9924,345
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1375,057
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,2856,391
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4504,629
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9604,947
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0536,868
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4985,902
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5624,699
N’DjamenaChad 7,6964,783
NanchangChina 17,91411,132
NanjingChina 17,83511,083
NanningChina 17,50710,879
NicosiaCyprus 10,3346,422
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7256,043
NaguaDominican Republic 4,5322,817
NeybaDominican Republic 4,5382,820
NegeleEthiopia 10,0136,222
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7058,517
NandiFiji 13,7058,517
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6226,601
NancyFrance 9,0015,593
NantesFrance 8,4445,247
NiceFrance 8,7325,426
NeustrelitzGermany 9,6896,021
NurembergGermany 9,3435,806
NurnbergGermany 9,3415,805
NaxosGreece 9,7386,052
NanortalikGreenland 8,4565,254
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5705,325
NordGreenland 10,9766,821
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9015,531
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1913,226
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5259,026
New DelhiIndia 14,3438,913
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0585,629
NaganoJapan 17,59510,934
NagasakiJapan 18,13411,269
NagoJapan 18,77811,669
NagoyaJapan 17,78711,053
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,81211,690
NaraJapan 17,86511,102
NazeJapan 18,61311,566
NemuroJapan 16,66210,354
NiigataJapan 17,43910,837
NikkoJapan 17,54710,904
NobeokaJapan 18,15411,281
NairobiKenya 9,5105,910
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3097,649
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0608,737
NidaLithuania 10,2446,365
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3636,440
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,1456,304
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9495,561
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9095,536
NaraMali 5,7313,561
NioroMali 5,5563,453
NemaMauritania 5,8273,621
NouakchottMauritania 5,2273,248
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2848,876
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2397,606
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3227,657
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1877,573
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1063,173
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5984,721
NiameyNiger 6,4994,038
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7306,667
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,1526,930
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,1486,928
NawabshahPakistan 13,4698,370
NokkundiPakistan 12,9358,038
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,470913
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,92911,762
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1417,544
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,9439,907
NikolaevRussia 10,6226,601
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,7829,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,7229,148
NizneangarskRussia 15,2149,454
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,8839,248
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5827,819
NovgorodRussia 10,9516,805
NovosibirskRussia 14,0428,726
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4618,986
No. 6Sudan 9,7796,077
NyalaSudan 8,6945,403
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,21510,698
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,71110,385
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,54410,281
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,78910,433
NarathiwatThailand 16,66610,356
NigdeTurkey 10,5446,552
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2487,611
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8206,724
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3204,549
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0094,355
Natchez, MsUsa 6,9484,318
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5344,682
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8184,237
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7954,223
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0844,402
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9014,910
New London, WiUsa 7,8164,857
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7314,183
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7484,193
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0715,015
New YorkUsa 6,8284,243
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7854,216
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8014,226
Newark, NjUsa 6,8054,229
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8184,858
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5544,073
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7344,806
Newnan, GaUsa 6,6454,129
Newport, TnUsa 6,7864,217
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,8477,983
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5234,054
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1235,048
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,0736,259
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2235,110
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2725,140
Norton, KsUsa 8,1475,063
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2314,494
NdolaZambia 8,3165,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -