Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2875,150
LuandaAngola 6,7794,213
LuenaAngola 7,4204,611
La PlataArgentina 2,3051,432
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8801,169
La RiojaArgentina 2,3651,470
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4921,548
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3652,712
Las LomitasArgentina 1,559969
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4198,339
LavertonAustralia 13,8748,621
LearmonthAustralia 15,3959,567
LongreachAustralia 15,4159,579
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4169,580
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9548,671
Low HeadAustralia 13,4838,379
LinzAustria 9,4615,879
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4675,883
LerwickUk 9,4665,882
La PazBolivia 2,0531,276
LavrasBrazil 730454
LencoisBrazil 895556
LinharesBrazil 1,022635
LondrinaBrazil 869540
LomBulgaria 9,8626,128
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4925,898
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9364,932
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,6526,619
Langara, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,5855,956
London, OnCanada 7,3254,552
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6515,997
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4065,845
Lytton, BcCanada 10,1736,322
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0643,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7541,711
LanzhouChina 16,51310,261
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,6719,738
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3142,059
LimonCosta Rica 4,7212,934
LarnacaCyprus 10,3546,434
LimassolCyprus 10,2966,398
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2265,112
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9474,939
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,5905,959
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,3952,731
La VegaDominican Republic 4,5542,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,4352,756
LuperonDominican Republic 4,6432,885
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7752,346
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5552,209
LuxorEgypt 9,9616,190
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5613,456
Laucala BayFiji 13,5938,447
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8746,757
Le MansFrance 8,6035,346
LilleFrance 8,9545,564
LyonFrance 8,7245,421
LambarnGabon 6,7014,164
LastourvilleGabon 6,9614,325
LibrevilleGabon 6,6564,136
LeipzigGermany 9,5355,925
LindenbergGermany 9,6836,017
LamiaGreece 9,5795,952
LarissaGreece 9,6105,972
LemnosGreece 9,8306,108
LimnosGreece 9,8446,117
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8272,378
LabeGuinea 5,0403,132
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7197,904
La CeibaHonduras 5,4443,383
La MesaHonduras 5,5153,427
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3278,903
LudhianaIndia 14,2088,829
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6335,365
LatinaItaly 8,9955,590
LatronicoItaly 9,1425,681
LecceItaly 9,3105,785
LodwarKenya 9,5275,920
Luang PrabangLaos 16,92810,519
LiepajaLatvia 10,3006,400
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3286,418
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0625,631
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5675,945
LabuanMalaysia 17,93111,143
LuqaMalta 8,7995,468
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6342,258
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9964,969
LashioMyanmar 16,44510,219
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2477,611
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2537,614
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2297,599
LagosNigeria 6,2743,899
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,8936,148
LillehammerNorway 10,0246,229
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,0528,732
La VictoriaParaguay 1,183735
LimaPeru 3,0651,905
LegaspiPhilippines 19,17411,915
LisbonPortugal 7,3464,565
LeninbadRussia 13,5608,426
LevsiRussia 12,9018,017
LungiSierra Leone 4,7862,974
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3595,816
LanzaroteSpain 6,2653,893
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0465,000
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9975,591
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9955,589
LatakiaSyria 10,5626,563
LampangThailand 16,65710,351
LoeiThailand 16,89110,496
Lop BuriThailand 16,75510,412
LomeTogo 6,0453,756
LeemingUk 8,9975,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,4675,883
London, EnglandUk 8,8405,493
London-GatwickUk 8,8265,484
LynehamUk 8,7585,443
L’VovUkraine 10,1756,323
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5306,543
LozovajaUkraine 10,9916,830
LubnyUkraine 10,7936,707
LuckUkraine 10,3156,410
LuganskUkraine 11,1936,955
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9074,913
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8864,279
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9704,331
Lake City, FlUsa 6,2683,895
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1514,444
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0325,613
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6104,729
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4044,601
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7944,843
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9215,544
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6755,391
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6195,356
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2724,519
Larned, KsUsa 7,9414,934
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2195,107
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0305,611
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7604,201
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7494,815
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9204,300
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1115,041
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5464,689
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6864,776
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3065,162
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0994,411
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7314,183
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9334,308
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8124,233
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,6876,020
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9904,344
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6864,776
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7604,201
Libby, MtUsa 9,6916,022
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9974,970
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8054,229
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4535,253
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2454,502
Llano, TxUsa 7,4624,637
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4165,230
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1645,695
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1835,706
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1905,711
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,2965,155
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1274,429
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8984,286
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1695,077
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1594,449
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8504,878
Luling, TxUsa 7,2704,518
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6295,362
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7074,168
LivingstoneZambia 7,9064,913
LundaziZambia 8,8145,477
LusakaZambia 8,2375,118
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2375,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -