Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5608,426
KandaharAfghanistan 13,2488,232
KhostAfghanistan 13,6328,471
KunduzAfghanistan 13,5218,402
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,2123,239
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,153
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3805,829
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5957,205
KandiBenin 6,4514,009
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1216,289
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9684,952
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9704,952
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0186,225
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5455,310
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7047,273
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,6836,639
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4145,229
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2934,532
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,1128,769
KashiChina 14,1008,762
KunmingChina 16,89810,501
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1384,436
KhargaEgypt 9,7486,058
KosseirEgypt 10,1256,292
KajaaniFinland 10,9656,814
KuopioFinland 10,9156,783
KuusamoFinland 11,0896,891
KarlsruheGermany 9,1505,686
KasselGermany 9,3575,815
KonstanzGermany 9,1145,664
KumasiGhana 5,7863,596
KalamataGreece 9,4625,880
KerkiraGreece 9,4155,851
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5095,909
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,2145,726
Kap TobinGreenland 9,8166,100
KankanGuinea 5,2513,263
KindiaGuinea 4,9083,050
KissidougouGuinea 5,1203,182
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4037,707
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10511,251
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,10611,251
KeszthelyHungary 9,5805,953
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,2445,744
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4859,622
KotaIndia 14,2148,832
KozhikodeIndia 14,0378,722
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,00810,569
KermanIran 12,3937,701
KermanshahIran 11,5437,173
Khoram AbadIran 11,6297,227
KilkennyIreland 8,5985,343
KingstonJamaica 4,8373,006
KagoshimaJapan 18,26811,352
KanazawaJapan 17,64410,964
KaruizawaJapan 17,61710,948
KatsuuraJapan 17,67910,986
KawaguchikoJapan 17,69910,998
KitamiesashiJapan 16,60510,318
KobeJapan 17,87811,110
KochiJapan 18,02911,203
KofuJapan 17,68910,992
KumagayaJapan 17,61110,944
KumamotoJapan 18,12911,265
KumejimaJapan 18,77011,664
KureJapan 17,96511,164
KushiroJapan 16,74210,404
KutchanJapan 16,86810,482
KyotoJapan 17,83311,082
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3038,888
KitaleKenya 9,3955,838
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5177,157
KufraLibya 9,0155,602
KaunasLithuania 10,3896,456
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2696,381
KybartaiLithuania 10,3166,410
KarongaMalawi 8,9515,562
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,70310,379
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,04411,213
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,49310,249
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,74910,408
KuantanMalaysia 16,69210,372
KuchingMalaysia 17,24010,713
KayesMali 5,3243,308
KeniebaMali 5,2353,253
KidalMali 6,6984,162
KitaMali 5,4043,358
KoutiaMali 5,7233,556
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9569,915
KisinevMoldova 10,4086,468
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,30310,131
KhatgalMongolia 15,2819,496
KhovdMongolia 14,9469,287
KhujirtMongolia 15,6919,750
KhutagMongolia 15,4939,628
KenitraMorocco 7,1534,445
KalewaMyanmar 16,0919,999
KathaMyanmar 16,28410,119
KawthaungMyanmar 16,44210,217
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0319,962
KengtungMyanmar 16,65510,349
KhamtiMyanmar 16,19010,060
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9834,339
KathmanduNepal 15,1499,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5779,059
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2257,597
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3287,661
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3577,679
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2367,603
KanoNigeria 7,0454,378
KangnungNorth Korea 17,57110,919
KarasjokNorway 11,0666,877
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,8536,123
KristiansandNorway 9,7236,042
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0396,238
KhasabOman 12,2667,622
KarachiPakistan 13,3198,277
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3358,287
KhanpurPakistan 13,7078,518
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3078,269
KororPalau 18,99711,805
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8886,144
KlodzkoPoland 9,7356,050
KoszalinPoland 9,9116,159
KrakowPoland 9,9186,163
KalakanRussia 15,4819,620
KaliningradRussia 10,1906,332
KamenskoeRussia 14,1508,793
KandalaksaRussia 11,2616,997
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7377,294
KazanRussia 11,9677,436
KemRussia 11,3047,025
KerchRussia 10,9036,775
KhabarovskRussia 16,36410,169
KirenskRussia 14,9789,308
KirovRussia 12,0027,458
KljuciRussia 14,8619,235
KolpasevRussia 13,8718,620
KorfRussia 14,3288,904
KostromaRussia 11,4787,132
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3158,274
KotlasRussia 11,8497,363
KrasnodarRussia 11,1026,899
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6767,877
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4957,764
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5119,017
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,0527,489
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0397,481
KurganRussia 12,9828,067
KurskRussia 11,0576,871
KyraRussia 15,8909,874
KigaliRwanda 8,7825,457
KoldaSenegal 4,9183,056
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9973,105
KosiceSlovakia 9,9476,181
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6124,730
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,25010,719
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4338,969
KadugliSudan 9,1575,690
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6345,986
KassalaSudan 9,9946,211
KhartoumSudan 9,6045,968
KostiSudan 9,5355,925
KalmarSweden 10,0566,249
KaresuandoSweden 10,9126,781
KarlstadSweden 10,0586,250
KristianstadSweden 9,9026,153
KamishliSyria 11,0776,883
KanchanaburiThailand 16,62810,333
Khlong YaiThailand 16,94410,529
Khon KaenThailand 17,00010,564
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,75010,409
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,91310,510
KairouanTunisia 8,4475,249
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7246,664
KarsTurkey 11,3157,031
KastamonuTurkey 10,5786,573
KayseriTurkey 10,6356,609
KonyaTurkey 10,3656,441
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6637,869
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,9338,037
KinlossUk 9,1725,700
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0076,840
KievUkraine 10,6406,612
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9506,805
KirovogradUkraine 10,6896,642
KlepininoUkraine 10,7446,676
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8076,715
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2836,390
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7466,677
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4734,644
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6035,967
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7544,819
Keene, NhUsa 6,9544,321
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2794,523
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1545,067
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7303,561
Kimball, NeUsa 8,4845,272
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,5277,784
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7324,804
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4313,996
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8366,112
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2937,639
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6487,860
KabompoZambia 7,8314,866
KabweZambia 8,2605,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2655,136
KafirondaZambia 8,2705,139
KaomaZambia 7,8674,888
KasamaZambia 8,6525,376
KasempaZambia 8,0074,976
KawambwaZambia 8,4455,248
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3235,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -