Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,9188,027
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9004,909
HuamboAngola 6,9544,321
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20810,072
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,2768,250
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,2758,249
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6889,749
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4063,981
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4667,125
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8884,280
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9124,295
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7684,827
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3164,546
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3526,433
Hope, BcCanada 10,1306,295
HaikouChina 17,77011,043
HailarChina 16,16210,043
HamiChina 15,3669,548
HetanChina 14,4869,002
HavanaCuba 5,6453,508
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,4422,760
HigueyDominican Republic 4,3982,733
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,5792,845
HelwanEgypt 9,9806,202
HurguadaEgypt 10,1066,280
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4145,850
HelsinkiFinland 10,6566,622
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,6816,637
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6716,009
HamburgGermany 9,5355,925
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5345,925
HannoverGermany 9,4445,869
HelgolandGermany 9,4575,876
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2355,739
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6485,995
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,2145,726
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2397,606
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5647,808
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3655,820
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,4308,967
HaifaIsrael 10,4106,469
HaboroJapan 16,68910,371
HachijojimaJapan 17,90311,125
HachinoheJapan 17,09010,620
HagiJapan 17,95111,155
HakodateJapan 16,98110,552
HamadaJapan 17,89411,120
HamamatsuJapan 17,81011,067
HikoneJapan 17,79411,057
HimejiJapan 17,87311,107
HiradoJapan 18,06211,224
HirooJapan 16,84910,470
HiroshimaJapan 17,94811,153
HitaJapan 18,07311,231
HitoyoshiJapan 18,19511,306
HunLibya 8,5725,327
HomboriMali 6,2433,879
HomalinMyanmar 16,13210,024
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,45710,226
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
HighbankNew Zealand 12,2207,594
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3317,663
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1557,553
HororataNew Zealand 12,2087,586
HyderabadPakistan 13,4688,369
HuanucoPeru 3,0231,879
HelPoland 10,0836,266
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,36210,167
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0418,104
HatangaRussia 13,5008,389
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4217,718
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6222,872
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8816,761
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7026,029
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7689,798
HaejuSouth Korea 17,49410,871
HyesanSouth Korea 17,16110,664
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4768,995
HalaibSudan 10,2326,358
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9086,157
HudeibaSudan 9,8116,096
HaparandaSweden 10,8686,753
HarnosandSweden 10,4476,492
HamaSyria 10,6356,609
HassakahSyria 11,0236,850
Hua HinThailand 16,64810,346
HakkariTurkey 11,3097,028
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0155,602
HersonUkraine 10,6546,621
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3626,439
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2004,474
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0554,384
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8684,268
Hart, MiUsa 7,6434,749
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8714,270
Hartington, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,4914,034
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5495,312
Hays, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0164,981
Helena, MtUsa 9,3615,817
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5244,054
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6424,128
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5085,287
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1074,416
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,6244,116
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4385,244
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7704,207
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4184,610
Holly, CoUsa 8,1485,063
Homer, AkUsa 12,2267,597
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4284,616
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1174,423
Horton, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5495,312
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8084,230
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6114,730
Houma, LaUsa 6,7514,195
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1164,422
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9714,332
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8904,282
Huron, SdUsa 8,3475,187
HanoiVietnam 17,30210,752
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,32210,764
HarareZimbabwe 8,4545,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -