Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6608,488
FarahAfghanistan 12,9068,020
FormosaArgentina 1,499931
ForrestAustralia 14,8159,206
FrancistownBotswana 8,0084,976
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2481,397
FloraniaBrazil 1,7101,063
FlorestaBrazil 1,387862
FlorianoBrazil 1,200746
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,305811
FormosaBrazil 178111
FortalezaBrazil 1,7581,092
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,226762
FrancaBrazil 547340
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2955,776
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0116,221
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8926,147
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6046,589
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6375,988
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6596,623
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1246,291
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3896,456
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2386,362
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0984,411
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0874,404
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0105,599
FayaChad 8,3565,192
FamagustaCyprus 10,3896,456
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5655,944
FarafraEgypt 9,5675,945
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0254,365
FichtelbergGermany 9,5115,910
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2365,739
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5875,957
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6595,381
FaranahGuinea 5,0973,167
FalconaraItaly 9,1455,683
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0085,598
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1825,706
FonniItaly 8,6505,375
FrontoneItaly 9,0955,652
FrosinoneItaly 9,0295,611
FukauraJapan 17,12710,643
FukueJapan 18,12811,265
FukuiJapan 17,71011,005
FukuokaJapan 18,04211,212
FukushimaJapan 17,40910,818
FukuyamaJapan 17,93511,145
FushikiJapan 17,61210,944
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9118,644
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9746,198
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8446,117
FunchalMadeira 6,3793,964
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6392,261
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2344,495
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9396,176
FaroPortugal 7,2794,523
FerganaRussia 13,7278,530
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7862,974
FalunSweden 10,2346,360
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9605,568
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8146,720
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,0197,469
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9734,954
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7194,797
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0715,015
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4525,252
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0924,407
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0945,030
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3604,574
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4485,250
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8794,896
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,4594,635
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4824,028
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,2063,857
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2323,873
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9605,568
Findlay, OhUsa 7,2654,515
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7035,408
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7484,815
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,5325,302
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4215,233
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,9103,672
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6744,769
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4344,619
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,3414,562
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4454,627
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8634,265
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0704,394
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8734,271
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6654,142
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4305,860
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -