Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7514,817
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8704,891
DavisAntarctica 9,7336,048
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43510,213
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,87110,484
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1419,408
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3538,919
DhakaBangladesh 15,7019,756
D’UccleBelgium 9,0385,616
DiamantinaBrazil 630391
DiamantinoBrazil 819509
DouradosBrazil 939583
DoualaCameroon 6,8224,239
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3974,596
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9395,555
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9946,832
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2834,526
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5624,699
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4685,262
DuianChina 16,0499,973
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4295,859
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5796,574
DajabonDominican Republic 4,6602,896
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,5362,819
DabaaEgypt 9,7606,065
DakhlaEgypt 9,6015,966
DijonFrance 8,8385,492
DresdenGermany 9,6005,966
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4916,519
DebrecenHungary 9,9126,159
DalatangiIceland 9,4975,901
DaltonganjIndia 15,0459,349
DarbhangaIndia 15,2179,456
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,0839,994
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,09210,000
DumkaIndia 15,3669,549
DwarkaIndia 13,5088,394
DezfulIran 11,6197,220
DublinIreland 8,7145,415
DecimomannuItaly 8,5835,333
DobbiacoItaly 9,2485,747
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4783,404
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4466,491
DagorettiKenya 9,5115,910
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,5986,585
DedzaMalawi 8,8725,513
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0379,965
DashbalbarMongolia 15,9789,929
DaweiMyanmar 16,48810,246
De BiltNetherlands 9,1735,700
De KooyNetherlands 9,2095,723
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2105,723
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2347,602
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,2077,585
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1027,521
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0877,511
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8086,095
DalbandinPakistan 13,0968,138
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,7278,530
DirPakistan 13,7958,573
DroshPakistan 13,7868,567
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,87311,728
DohaQatar 11,7867,324
DorohoiRomania 10,2626,377
Dikson IslandRussia 12,8758,001
DudinkaRussia 13,3118,271
DzardzanRussia 14,1148,770
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6697,251
DakarSenegal 4,8493,013
DaruSierra Leone 4,9633,084
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1845,085
DamazinSudan 9,6686,008
DongolaSudan 9,5185,915
DamascusSyria 10,5636,564
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5646,564
Deir EzzorSyria 10,9406,798
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4918,383
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6055,968
DjerbaTunisia 8,3805,208
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,0106,842
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0875,647
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,8535,501
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8876,765
DonetskUkraine 11,0746,881
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1607,556
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7144,172
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7594,200
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4294,616
Danville, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4784,026
Davenport, WaUsa 9,8266,106
David City, NeUsa 8,0515,003
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1854,465
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7506,059
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,5424,065
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1845,707
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4644,638
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,5064,664
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1394,437
Delphine, InUsa 7,4374,621
Denton, MdUsa 6,7164,173
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4655,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8594,884
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0135,601
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3564,571
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0464,378
Dillon, MtUsa 9,3395,804
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6854,776
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9914,965
Dover, DeUsa 6,7164,173
Dover, TnUsa 7,0774,397
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4544,632
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7574,820
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1975,094
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3004,536
Durham, NhUsa 6,9204,300
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6813,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -