Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1978,201
ChlefAlgeria 7,8354,869
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2225,109
CeresArgentina 2,0471,272
ChamicalArgentina 2,3901,485
ChepesArgentina 2,4821,542
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,7492,330
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9481,210
CórdobaArgentina 2,3131,437
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3171,440
CorrientesArgentina 1,6381,018
CairnsAustralia 16,0359,964
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0138,708
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1109,389
CedunaAustralia 14,6729,118
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0369,343
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8259,834
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5209,023
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,44210,217
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3648,926
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8489,227
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8459,846
CharnocksBarbados 3,4172,123
CotonouBenin 6,1673,832
C. ItapemirimBrazil 999621
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,076668
CabroboBrazil 1,326824
CaceresBrazil 932579
CaetiteBrazil 711442
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7171,067
Campo GrandeBrazil 786488
Campo MouraoBrazil 978608
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 844524
Campos SalesBrazil 1,357843
CanavieirasBrazil 1,072666
CaparaoBrazil 912567
CapinopolisBrazil 321200
CaratingaBrazil 845525
CaravelasBrazil 1,055656
CarinhanhaBrazil 574357
CarolinaBrazil 961597
Castro, ParanáBrazil 999621
CataguasesBrazil 903561
CatalaoBrazil 281175
CatanduvaBrazil 588365
CaxiasBrazil 1,367849
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,498931
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8631,158
Cel. PachecoBrazil 875544
ChapecoBrazil 1,308813
Cidade VeraBrazil 908564
CipoBrazil 1,248775
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 846526
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 685426
CordeiroBrazil 977607
CorrentinaBrazil 524326
CorumbaBrazil 974605
CoximBrazil 683424
CrateusBrazil 1,494928
CuiabaBrazil 766476
CuritibaBrazil 1,064661
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7396,052
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,2315,736
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,4855,894
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7485,436
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,1396,922
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6486,617
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,8576,747
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7734,830
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8736,135
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7284,802
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3044,539
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0494,380
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0544,384
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4326,482
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1804,462
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5105,909
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2625,134
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8514,879
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,2485,747
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9756,820
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7186,039
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7116,034
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8474,876
Comox, BcCanada 10,3726,445
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3736,446
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3715,823
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6395,990
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,7696,071
ChicoChile 4,0112,493
ChillanChile 3,2402,014
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3252,066
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,5461,582
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9992,485
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0701,908
ChangchunChina 16,85410,473
ChangduChina 16,18710,059
ChangshaChina 17,69210,994
ChengduChina 16,81210,447
ChongqingChina 17,09010,620
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7042,302
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3235,794
CamagueyCuba 5,2083,236
CasablancaCuba 5,6573,515
ChebCzech Republic 9,4565,876
CopenhagenDenmark 9,7966,087
CabreraDominican Republic 4,5602,834
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,5372,819
CotuiDominican Republic 4,5222,810
CanarEcuador 3,5992,236
CairoEgypt 9,9956,211
CaenFrance 8,6605,382
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6105,350
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3301,448
CocobeachGabon 6,6954,160
CologneGermany 9,1955,714
ChiosGreece 9,8536,123
CorfuGreece 9,4155,851
ConakryGuinea 4,8102,989
CatacamasHonduras 5,3083,299
CholutecaHonduras 5,3053,297
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5439,037
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8089,823
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8089,823
ChahbaharIran 12,6867,883
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6205,357
ClonesIreland 8,7365,429
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6835,395
CorkIreland 8,4865,273
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,4825,271
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5835,334
CameriItaly 8,9465,559
CampobassoItaly 9,1225,668
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6725,389
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6075,349
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5715,326
Cape MeleItaly 8,8145,477
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0845,645
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9315,550
CerviaItaly 9,1075,659
CiampinoItaly 8,9875,585
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9975,591
Cisa PassItaly 8,9635,569
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9475,560
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2325,737
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8955,527
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1665,696
ChibaJapan 17,64110,962
ChichibuJapan 17,63810,961
ChichijimaJapan 18,31511,381
ChoshiJapan 17,59810,936
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5476,554
ChilekaMalawi 8,9085,536
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8145,477
ChitipaMalawi 8,8925,526
ChihuahuaMexico 7,8804,897
ComitanMexico 5,9293,684
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,56710,916
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,12710,021
ChoirMongolia 16,0119,949
CasablancaMorocco 7,0254,366
ChindeMozambique 8,9865,584
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,9709,924
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8998,016
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3487,673
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,1067,523
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1737,565
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1757,566
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1827,570
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3697,686
CondegaNicaragua 5,2433,258
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8069,822
ChejuNorth Korea 18,00011,185
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,54210,901
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,73011,018
ChhorPakistan 13,6068,455
ChitralPakistan 13,7888,568
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,225761
ConcepcionParaguay 1,222759
CajamarcaPeru 3,3532,083
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3252,066
ChiclayoPeru 3,5062,179
ChimbotePeru 3,2902,045
CuzcoPeru 2,4821,543
CzestochowaPoland 9,9096,158
CoimbraPortugal 7,5114,668
CalafatRomania 9,8466,118
CeahlauRomania 10,1946,335
ClujRomania 10,0166,224
ConstantaRomania 10,2796,387
CraiovaRomania 9,9296,170
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,9798,065
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,9388,040
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5938,447
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2018,203
Cape UelenRussia 12,9768,064
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,44010,216
CaraRussia 15,3269,524
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3837,695
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,5678,431
ChitaRussia 15,7009,756
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,6989,755
CokurdahRussia 13,8198,587
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,4289,587
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9834,340
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,10410,629
CaceresSpain 7,5744,707
CadizSpain 7,3464,565
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6864,776
CordobaSpain 7,5394,685
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3638,926
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,91510,511
ChanthaburiThailand 16,87910,489
Chiang MaiThailand 16,60010,316
Chiang RaiThailand 16,69210,373
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,77210,423
ChumphonThailand 16,52010,266
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9456,180
CorumTurkey 10,6466,616
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0448,106
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2608,240
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6815,395
CernovcyUkraine 10,2456,366
ChernigovUkraine 10,7216,662
CarrascoUruguay 2,2251,382
ColoniaUruguay 2,2481,397
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1142,556
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,2294,492
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7164,173
Camden, ScUsa 6,4994,038
Canton, NyUsa 7,2604,511
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1725,078
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3383,938
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2304,493
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Casper, WyUsa 8,7735,452
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1306,295
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8784,274
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9354,931
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3373,938
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3463,944
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9224,301
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7454,191
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1105,040
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8284,243
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1894,467
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0694,393
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5014,040
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2155,105
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,5495,313
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5444,688
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5694,703
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7566,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1794,461
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6165,354
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1434,439
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1444,439
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9004,909
Clark, SdUsa 8,3795,207
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1004,412
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1295,052
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2114,481
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6854,776
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9488,046
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4184,610
College Park, MdUsa 6,7554,198
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3945,216
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5604,698
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5014,039
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2284,492
Columbus, InUsa 7,2124,481
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6004,723
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1344,433
Conception, MoUsa 7,8244,862
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9614,947
Conway, ArUsa 7,2514,506
Conway, ScUsa 6,3913,971
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Corning, ArUsa 7,2644,514
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0894,405
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1324,432
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3484,566
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0724,394
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0476,243
Covington, LaUsa 6,8084,231
Covington, TnUsa 7,2004,474
Crete, NeUsa 8,0244,986
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0065,596
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7177,903
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7177,903
CaracasVenezuela 3,5322,195
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,1151,935
CoroVenezuela 3,7932,357
ChipataZambia 8,7165,416
ChomaZambia 8,0585,007
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5525,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -