Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,4318,346
BustAfghanistan 13,1088,145
BatnaAlgeria 8,1665,074
BecharAlgeria 7,2494,504
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1365,056
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1594,448
BiskraAlgeria 8,0625,010
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7304,803
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,2553,265
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,3123,301
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,3243,308
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,0023,109
ByrdAntarctica 7,9024,910
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8521,772
BarilocheArgentina 3,5302,194
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2901,423
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6689,115
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6499,103
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,13510,027
BrestBelarus 10,2596,375
BrusselsBelgium 9,0385,616
Belize CityBelize 5,6883,535
BeninBenin 6,1673,832
BohiconBenin 6,1733,836
BermudaBermuda 5,6173,490
BageBrazil 1,7991,118
BambuiBrazil 559347
BarbacenaBrazil 813505
BarbalhaBrazil 1,417880
BarcelosBrazil 2,2521,400
BarraBrazil 821510
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,220758
BarreirasBrazil 594369
BelémBrazil 1,602996
Belo HorizonteBrazil 700435
BelterraBrazil 1,6091,000
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 917570
Bom JesusBrazil 1,433891
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 663412
BrasiliaBrazil 11169
BrevesBrazil 1,584984
BurgasBulgaria 10,1246,291
BurundiBurundi 8,6545,378
BatouriCameroon 7,3224,550
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4644,638
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1306,295
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7676,069
Banff, AbCanada 9,8376,113
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5814,711
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,5994,722
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6245,980
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7105,412
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1146,285
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4284,616
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8816,761
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8485,498
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0245,608
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,3505,811
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2113,860
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5236,539
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7544,819
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4135,228
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9542,457
BeijingChina 16,98010,551
BarranquillaColombia 4,1122,555
Benito SalasColombia 3,5732,220
BogotáColombia 3,5922,232
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6716,010
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4825,271
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8454,875
BaniDominican Republic 4,4572,770
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4962,794
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,4632,773
BahariyaEgypt 9,6996,027
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9296,170
BiarritzFrance 8,1705,077
BordeauxFrance 8,3225,171
BrestFrance 8,3965,217
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8186,722
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8186,723
BitamGabon 6,9324,308
BanjulGambia 4,8262,999
BerlinGermany 9,6505,996
BrockenGermany 9,4555,876
BokeGuinea 4,7952,980
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7952,979
BudapestHungary 9,7376,051
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7466,056
BangaloreIndia 14,2658,864
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,0008,700
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,2269,461
BikanerIndia 13,9638,677
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,55910,911
BabolsarIran 12,0737,502
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2937,639
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,8027,334
Bandar LengehIran 12,1307,538
BirjandIran 12,6307,849
BushehrIran 11,7847,323
BaghdadIraq 11,2556,994
BasraIraq 11,5277,163
BelmulletIreland 8,6235,358
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6135,352
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2535,750
BergamoItaly 9,0215,606
BolognaItaly 9,0575,628
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1745,701
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1075,659
BrindisiItaly 9,3185,790
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7373,565
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4993,417
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8468,604
BeirutLebanon 10,4846,515
BenghaziLibya 9,0875,647
BirzaiLithuania 10,4996,524
BitolaMacedonia 9,5955,962
BlantyreMalawi 8,9085,536
BvumbweMalawi 8,9125,538
BintuluMalaysia 17,59510,934
BamakoMali 5,5063,421
Bko-SMali 5,5063,421
BougounMali 5,4783,404
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1023,792
BaitagMongolia 15,0469,350
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0199,333
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,6979,754
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,21410,076
BayandelgerMongolia 16,26510,107
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6299,712
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,0649,982
BulganMongolia 15,5839,684
BhamawMyanmar 16,37010,172
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1037,521
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2677,623
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2867,634
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9243,060
BilmaNiger 7,7844,837
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8104,232
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,0806,885
BergenNorway 9,7536,061
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,7536,060
BjornoyaNorway 11,0766,883
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,5506,556
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3636,440
BadinPakistan 13,5118,396
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,9558,672
BalakotPakistan 13,9398,662
BarkhanPakistan 13,6158,460
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3542,705
BascoPhilippines 18,93011,763
BialystokPoland 10,2716,382
BejaPortugal 7,3664,577
BragancaPortugal 7,7374,808
BistritaRomania 10,0986,275
BucharestRomania 10,1006,276
BajkitRussia 14,2358,846
BarabinskRussia 13,7638,552
BarnaulRussia 14,1598,798
BerezovoRussia 12,7517,923
BiserRussia 12,5377,790
BlagovescenskRussia 16,17310,050
BogdarinRussia 15,4679,612
BogucanyRussia 14,5389,034
BomnakRussia 15,6899,750
BorRussia 13,9948,696
BorzjaRussia 15,9599,917
BratskRussia 14,8859,250
BelgradeSerbia 9,7066,031
BoSierra Leone 4,8763,030
BontheSierra Leone 4,7832,972
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6485,995
BerberaSomalia 10,7456,677
BusanSouth Korea 17,86511,101
BadajozSpain 7,4984,659
BarcelonaSpain 8,2385,119
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9624,948
BabanusaSudan 8,9715,575
BaselSwitzerland 9,0075,597
BernSwitzerland 8,9615,569
BangkokThailand 16,73310,398
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,74110,403
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,60110,316
BizerteTunisia 8,5185,293
BalikesirTurkey 10,0466,243
BursaTurkey 10,1606,313
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,9228,030
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8175,479
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8165,478
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8175,479
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8505,499
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7105,413
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8005,469
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3145,788
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7624,202
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3077,647
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3077,648
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0424,376
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8474,255
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1465,062
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8444,253
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8184,237
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1924,469
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7994,846
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6696,009
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7767,939
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0554,384
Bettles, AkUsa 12,1727,564
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,9177,405
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0885,647
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0254,366
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8004,225
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3495,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6695,387
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7584,200
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4574,012
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1976,337
Blakely, GaUsa 6,4784,025
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7734,209
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3614,574
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4895,896
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0034,351
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8344,247
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8574,261
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8814,897
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0414,376
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2084,479
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8114,233
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7934,222
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2024,475
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7024,786
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,8864,279
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0024,351
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6234,737
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6955,403
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9104,294
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2104,481
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2094,480
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9574,323
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7684,205
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6504,754
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1414,437
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6956,024
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3608,302
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3662,092
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6502,268
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1475,063
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1455,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -