Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pirenopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pirenopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pirenopolis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1584,448
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0004,972
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0054,974
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3455,186
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2851,420
AzulArgentina 2,5591,590
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3118,893
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,818
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5969,691
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6229,707
AmberleyAustralia 14,6459,101
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6107,215
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7677,312
AimoresBrazil 929577
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,191740
AltamiraBrazil 1,450901
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,326824
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 934580
ApodiBrazil 1,6641,034
AracajuBrazil 1,400870
AracuaiBrazil 745463
AragarcasBrazil 349217
AraxaBrazil 466290
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,533952
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1736,321
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1426,302
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4797,133
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,0094,355
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,9586,809
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3255,173
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3265,174
AbecheChad 8,3525,190
AntofagastaChile 2,3991,491
AricaChile 2,2871,421
AltaiChina 14,7349,156
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6532,270
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6542,271
AraucaColombia 3,4982,174
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,6172,869
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4962,794
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5062,800
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,9006,152
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0826,265
AswanEgypt 9,9146,161
AsyutEgypt 9,8496,120
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5583,454
AsmaraEritrea 10,2486,368
AssabEritrea 10,5776,573
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0436,241
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7295,424
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7186,039
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8507,364
AccraGhana 5,8763,652
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9376,175
AthensGreece 9,6405,990
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6315,985
AasiaatGreenland 9,4085,846
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1085,660
AputiteqGreenland 9,3975,840
AkureyriIceland 9,4275,858
AgraIndia 14,4308,967
AhmedabadIndia 13,8788,624
AkolaIndia 14,3138,894
AllahabadIndia 14,8059,200
AmritsarIndia 14,1028,763
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,81911,073
AbadanIran 11,5677,188
ArakIran 11,7777,319
AlbengaItaly 8,8175,479
AlgheroItaly 8,6145,353
AmendolaItaly 9,1975,715
AnconaItaly 9,1555,689
ArezzoItaly 9,0315,612
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4833,407
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5483,448
AbashiriJapan 16,64310,342
AburatsuJapan 18,26611,351
AikawaJapan 17,45010,843
AjiroJapan 17,73411,020
AkitaJapan 17,21910,700
AkuneJapan 18,21411,318
AomoriJapan 17,08410,616
AsahikawaJapan 16,73210,398
AsosanJapan 18,12111,261
AmmanJordan 10,4726,507
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0928,757
AinaziLatvia 10,5476,554
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2636,378
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5106,531
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0996,275
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4976,523
AtarMauritania 5,6323,500
AgalegaMauritius 11,3217,035
AcapulcoMexico 6,6454,129
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4259,585
AltaiMongolia 15,3409,533
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7409,781
AgadirMorocco 6,6494,132
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1735,700
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1987,580
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3317,663
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4277,722
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5517,799
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1917,575
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5767,815
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5777,816
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5777,816
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0523,139
AgadezNiger 7,2314,494
AsuncionParaguay 1,381858
ArequipaPeru 2,4141,500
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,97811,793
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3945,216
AradRomania 9,8316,109
AjanRussia 15,4619,607
AldanRussia 15,2379,468
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8847,385
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5078,394
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,9939,938
AnadyrRussia 13,5598,426
ArkhangelskRussia 11,5697,189
ArmavirRussia 11,2526,992
AstrakhanRussia 11,8017,333
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9178,027
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7714,829
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8144,856
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8614,885
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6274,739
Abu HamedSudan 9,8146,098
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6736,011
AqiqSudan 10,2636,377
ArbaatSudan 10,1896,332
AromaSudan 9,9806,202
AtbaraSudan 9,8186,101
Abu KamalSyria 10,9856,826
AleppoSyria 10,7066,653
AranyaprathetThailand 16,94110,527
AtakpameTogo 6,0983,789
AdanaTurkey 10,5666,566
AfyonTurkey 10,2266,354
AnkaraTurkey 10,4596,499
AntalyaTurkey 10,1756,323
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5677,809
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1935,712
AberporthUk 8,6845,396
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7315,426
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6986,648
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7456,677
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0777,505
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0597,494
ArtigasUruguay 1,7911,113
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9774,336
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4375,243
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,1876,330
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Ada, MnUsa 8,4705,264
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3684,578
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5544,073
Akron, OhUsa 7,1444,440
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3905,214
Albany, GaUsa 6,4994,039
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9934,346
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0084,976
Albion, NeUsa 8,1605,071
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3025,159
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6614,761
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3065,161
Algona, IaUsa 7,9934,967
Alice, TxUsa 7,1854,465
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8514,257
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Alma, MiUsa 7,5064,664
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6214,736
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,7884,839
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9454,937
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8894,281
Amite, LaUsa 6,8224,240
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1367,542
Anderson, InUsa 7,2974,535
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6984,162
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0894,405
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3684,578
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9866,827
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,3753,962
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,9513,698
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7114,170
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1495,064
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1586,312
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7994,846
Athens, GaUsa 6,6254,117
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6644,141
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6994,163
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5039,012
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8874,901
Augusta, GaUsa 6,4974,037
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3845,831
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Austin, TxUsa 7,3164,546
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0848,131
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7698,556
AcariguaVenezuela 3,5992,237
AdenYemen 10,8116,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -